?

Log in

No account? Create an account

aira1990


May 17th, 2006

i think britts mad at me. @ 05:08 pm

well britt posted this post and i think she might have e-mailed me about it. but she was like ohhhh....i can't defend you on live journal and all this stuff but i never asked her to so and justin was at school yesterday and i was'nt so i aclled he said he would be at school today and was'nt but anyways i have i final i need to go do. i had half a biscut,twix bar,and bit size cookie.
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
From:xyoursxforeverx
Date:May 17th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yes i am a lil mad at u for everything i've done or a and now ur doing all this crap. i though friends were supose 2 be there for each other and aparently u dont want that...so when ppl talk about u i'll just go along w/it cuz aparently u dont care.\
and i thought u really wanted to gain a lil weight, there is nothing wrong w/that. i do. so yea u said u dont need me to stick up for ya. thats fine i wont ever again. and by the way, why do ya have brenda added as ur friend when she isnt ur friend?
[User Picture Icon]
From:aira1990
Date:May 17th, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
well i'm not trying to make any crap about anything. yeah i thought friends were supposed to be there for one another also so i wonder what that makes us now. you can go on w/whatever you want it's your life you can make whatever you want of it.and what does it matter if i have brenda added as a friend? so i have her on my list that does'nt mean anything.
From:xyoursxforeverx
Date:May 17th, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yes it means u have her under ur "friends" and yinz arent friends last time i checked w/her.
and it just seemed like u were trying to start shit so thats why i said that.
and i was just defending u like a friend is supose to and thats why i said it.
ttyl
From:shatteredwhore7
Date:May 18th, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
WOW I'VE HAD SIMILAR STRUGGLES WITH FRIENDS. I DON'T MEAN TO INTRUDE...JUST YA KNOW I CAN RELATE.
LUCK LADIES.
<3
[User Picture Icon]
From:aira1990
Date:May 18th, 2006 03:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
it's okay if you intrude. yeah i know.
From:shatteredwhore7
Date:May 18th, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
HEY...WHATS THE DEAL WITH THIS JUSTIN CHARACTER??
I'M JUST CURIOUS AND HE'S MENTIONED OFTEN...HE MUST BE A PRETTY SPECIAL INDIVIDUAL.
[User Picture Icon]
From:aira1990
Date:May 18th, 2006 03:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
i know i mention him a lot i had been going out w/him and he was suicidal and had to leave the school so i became upset. but he's back now!
From:shatteredwhore7
Date:May 18th, 2006 03:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'M GLAD EVERYTHINGS OKAY. AND UR ON NOW..AND THATS COOL...WHAT TIME IS IT WHERE U ARE..??
[User Picture Icon]
From:aira1990
Date:May 18th, 2006 03:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
the time here right now is 11:21 at night. i'm glade everything is okay too. u?
[User Picture Icon]
From:abigail_07
Date:May 18th, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm sorry for being a bitch to her at the community, but she shouldn't really be there trying to "cure" everyone. I know she's your friend and everything, she's trying to help you and stuff, and I know you don't want the help, and are pushing her away, and I'll tell you, you are going to have less friends now than you had before. It comes with the package. I'm sorry for placing that bluntly, but it's true. Just try to keep her as a friend without her actually trying to help you. Just tell her you don't want any help. You're a big girl..I'm sure you can.
Good luck, and love ya!
Abby
[User Picture Icon]
From:aira1990
Date:May 18th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hey it's totaly okay i understand where your coming from. yeah she should'nt be there trying to "cure" people. franky i don't care about losing friends because i would'nt need them in my life right now it's just my weight. i'm friends w/those who will support me in my descion. yeah i'll tell her i don't need her help k. so are you the one that wants to see a pic of me to put something with writting w/ a face?
From:xyoursxforeverx
Date:May 20th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
umm is this true?

aira1990